Loudoun Benefit Horse Show Results

Jun 15, 2022 to Jun 19, 2022 | Upperville, VA

Chime with Ashley Foster and Dorli Burke were Champions in the Salem Welcome Division

Sansiro Z and Mary Lisa Leffler were Green 3’3″ Res. Champions and 3rd in the Green 3’/3’3″ Incentive 

Candidate and Caitlyn Hill were 4th in the Junior Hunter Classic

Frankie Falise was 6th in the USEF Dover Medal, 4th in the WIHS Hunter Phase and 2nd, WIHS Jumper Phase making them 3rd overall in the WIHS, and 5th in the VHSA Medal

Gen Cullen was 3rd in the Ariat Adult Medal

501 Mischief Managed and Mary Lisa Leffler were Champions in the 1.20M Jumper Division

Southern Phenomenon and Gabi Thinnes  were Res. Champions in thee 1.20M Jumper Division and were 7th in the Med Jr/Am Classic

Zaza Z and Mary Lisa Leffler were 3rd in the Welcome Stake

Newmarket Touchstone and Addie Jabin were 4th in the Low Adult Jumper Classic

Contador and Katri Hunter were 8th in the High Adult Jumper Classic

Upperville Colt & Horse Show Results

Jun 06, 2022 To Jun 12, 2022 | Upperville, VA

The Foster Family (Patty, Mary, and Ashley) won the Family Class!

Chime with Ashley Foster was Champion in the Green 3’3″, Champion OTOR Hunter Division and 2nd in the Green 3’3″ Incentive
Mahalo and Ashley Foster were Res. Champions in the OTOR Hunter Division
Sansiro Z and Mary Lisa Leffler were 7th in the Green 3’3″ Incentive

Logan Peacock was 5th in the VHSA Medal

Zaza Z and Mary Lisa Leffler were 12th in the $30,000 American Standard Grand Prix
Black Friday and Alyson Gurney were Champions in the High Adult Jumper Division
Super 10 and Dawn Vileno were 2nd in the Masters Classic

Blue Rock Horse Show

We had Another great week at Swan Lake Stabels for the Blue Rock Horse Show!

Lauren Rachuba won the Jr/AO Style of Riding Award

Kylie Reynolds won the Best Child Rider on a Horse

Good Reason and Caitlyn Hill won the Pony Hunter Derby and were 7th in the Pony Hunter Classic 

Blue Monday and Ashley Foster were Champions in the USHJA 2′ Hunter Division

Blue Monday and Bethany Frick  were Champions in the Pre-Adult Hunter Division

Mahalo and Katie Kranking were Res. Champions in the Adult Amateur Younger Division

Chime and Ashley Foster were 3rd in the Green 3’/3’3″ Incentive

Sansiro Z and Mary Lisa Leffler were 4th in the Green 3’/3’3″ Incentive

Candidate and Katie Triantos were 5th in the 3’6″ Jr Hunter Classic

Gossip Girl and Katie Triantos were 6th in the 3’6″ Jr Hunter Classic

Carlot and Gen Cullen were 7th in the Adult Hunter Classic

Breakout and Chloe Fagan were 10th in the Childrens Hunter Classic

Masterpiece and Emma Wagner were 11th in the Childrens Hunter Classic

Lex Seiden won the MHSA Hunt Seat  Medal, was 2nd in the USEF Medal, was 2nd in the WIHS Hunter Phase, 3rd in the WIHS Jumper Phase

Gen Cullen won the Ariat Medal

Katie Triantos was 4th in the WIHS Hunter Phase, 2nd in the WIHS 

Jumper Phase, 3rd in the MHSA Hunt Seat Medal

Alexandra Sullivan was 3rd in the Josey Mohler Medal, 5th in the Gittings Horsemanship Medal

Elle Hogan was 5th in the MHSA Hunt Seat Medal

Kylie Reynolds was 7th in the Gittings Horsemanship Medal

Skywalker and Lauren Rachuba won the NAL  Low Jr/AO Classic

Summerlin and Isabella Calogero were 2nd in the .70M Jumper Stake

D.A. Vittoria and Dawn Vileno were 3rd in the NAL Low Jr/AO Classic

I Dottori VD Richter and Mary Lisa Leffler were 4th in the Open Welcome Stake

Casilla and Katie Triantos were 6th in the High Childrens Jumper Classic

Angelina and Lia Nathan were 6th in the .90M Jumper Stake

New Market Touchstone and Addie Jabin were 8th in the Low C/A Jumper Classic

Coolman 78 and Kayla Mahmood were 11th in the Low C/A Jumper Classic

Contador and Jen Mehalko were 9th in the NAL Low Jr/AO Classic

Results from the St. Christopher’s Horse Show

Here are our FULL results from the St. Christopher’s Horse Show held at Swan Lake Stables in Littlestown, PA!

Blue Monday and Ashley Foster were USHJA 2′ Hunter Champions

 Carlot and Gen Cullen were Adult Amateur Younger Hunter Reserve Champions and were 4th in the Adult Hunter Classic

Stepping Stone and Alexis Mozeleski were Reserve Champions in the Pre-Adult Hunters

Chime and Ashley Foster were 2nd in the Green 3′ Incentive

Basalt and Mary Lisa Leffler were 3rd in the $5,000 USHJA Hunter Derby

Candidate and Katie Triatntos were 3rd in the Jr Hunter Classic

Axtrex and Natalie Pearce were 5th in the Childrens Hunter Classic

Intrepid and Elle Hogan were 6th in the Jr Hunter Classic

Good Reason and Caitlyn Hill were 3rd in the Pony Hunter Derby, 7th in the Pony Hunter Classic
 
Gen Cullen won the Ariat Adult Medal

Emma Wagner was 6th in the Gittings Medal

Alex Koscelnik was 7th in the Gittings Medal
 
Captiol II and Bari Friedman were Low Jr/AO Jumper Champions and were 8th in the Low Jr/AO Jumper Classic

Casilla and Katie Triantos were Reserve Champions in the High Childrens Jumper Division and 2nd in the Childrens Jumper Classic

Stardust and Ashley Foster were Reserve Champions in the 1.30M Jumper Division and were 6th in the Open Welcome

Carlzon and Katie Triantos were 2nd in the Low C/A Jumper Classic
 
DA Vittoria and Dawn Vileno were 2nd in the Adult Jumper Classic

The Winter Soldier and Tess Madnick were 2nd in the .80 Stake Class

Angelina and Lia Nathan were 6th in the .90 Stake Class

I Dottori VD Richter were 7th in the $25,000 St. Christopher’s Grand Prix and 5th in the Open Welcome

C’Est Le Vie and Jen Mehalko were 8th in the Low C/A Jumper Classic

Allimet and Bethany Frick were 11th in the Low C/A Jumper Classic

AND 

Ashley Foster won the Style of Riding Award in the $25,000 Grand Prix

WELL DONE everyone!!

It was another great weekend in Virginia!

Here are the results from the Lexington Spring Encore in Lexington, VA:
Mary Lisa Leffler and Basalt (pictured above) won the Laura Pickett Perpetual Trophy for Highest Points in the Lexington Spring Series Derbies and were 5th in the $5,000 National Derby
 
Caitlyn Hill won the Best Child Rider on a Pony Award
 
Katie Triantos won the Best Junior Rider Award
 
Classic and Dorli Burke (pictured above) were Champions in the A/O Hunter Division
 
 
Gossip Girl and Katie Triantos (pictured above) were Champions in the Junior Hunter Division and 2nd in the Junior Hunter Classic
 
Corrado and Katie Triantos was Reserve Champion in the Junior Hunter Division and were 3rd in the Jr Hunter Classic
 
Good Reason and Caitlyn Hill were Large Pony Hunter Champions and were 2nd in the Pony Hunter Classic
 
Sansiro Z and Mary Lisa Leffler were Green Hunter 3′ Champions and 6th in the Green 3′ Incentive
 
Charming and Mary Lisa Leffler were Reserve Champions in the 3’6″ Performance Hunter Division
 
Charming and Dorli Burke were Reserve Champions in the 3’6″ A/O Hunter Division
 
Paperboy and Kylie Reynolds were 8th in the Childrens Hunter Classic
 
Basalt and Heather Bamford were 9th in the Adult Hunter Classic
 
Twenty Twenty and Connie McRill were 12th in the Adult Hunter Classic
 
Intrepid and Elle Hogan were 10th in the Jr Hunter Classic
 
Lex Seiden won the MHSA Hunt Seat Medal, won the Gittings Medal, was 4th in the VHSA, 7th in the WIHS Hunter phase, 1st in the WIHS Jumper phase and was 2nd overall in the WIHS medal 
 
Katie Triantos was 5th in the VHSA, 1st in the WIHS Hunter phase, 2nd in the WIHS Jumper phase, won the overall WIHS, was 5th in the MHSA Hunt Seat Medal and 2nd in the Gittings Medal
 
Elle Hogan was 2nd in the MHSA Hunt Seat Medal 
 
Black Friday and Alyson Gurney (pictured above) won the Adult Jumper Classic and were High Adult Jumper Reserve Champions
 
Casilla and Katie Triantos won the Childrens Jumper Classic
 
Hopkins and Lola Schumpert were 3rd in the Low C/A Jumper Classic
 
Doppsko Chula and Emily Deckelman were 4th in the Med C/A Jumper Classic
 
Qualle and Kirsten Pollin were 4th in the Adult Jumper Classic
 
Carlzon and Katie Triantos were 4th in the Childrens Jumper Classic
 
Stardust and Ashley Foster were 8th in the Open Welcome Stake
 
Penelope and Sue Moheildin were Low C/A Reserve Champions and were 2nd in the Low C/A Jumper Classic
 
Contador and Jen Mehalko were 4th in the Low Jr/AO Jumper Classic
 
Well done everyone!!

Lexington Spring Premiere Results

Basalt & Mary Lisa Leffler

 
Here are the full results from the Lexington Spring Premiere in Lexington, VA! Well done everyone! 
 
Basalt and Mary Lisa Leffler won the $5,000 USHJA Hunter Derby
 

Patty Foster
Patty Foster was the Leading Trainer for the Hunter Derby
 
Candidate and Katie Triantos were 7th in the Derby and were the High Point Junior Hunter Rider in the Derby
 
Mahalo and Katie Kranking were 12th in the Derby
Sansiro Z and Mary Lisa Leffler were 3′ Green Hunter Champions and were 3rd in the Green 3′ Incentive
 
Basalt and Mary Lisa Leffler were Perf 3’6″ Hunter Champions
 
Candidate and Katie Triantos were Junior Hunter Champions and was 2nd in the Jr Hunter Classic
 
Good Reason and Caitlyn Hill were Champions in the Large Pony Hunters, Reserve Champions in the Schooling Pony Hunters and won the Pony Hunter Classic
 
Charming and Mary Lisa Leffler were Reserve Champions in the 3’6″ Perf Hunter Division
 
Charming and Dorli Burke were A/O Hunter Reserve Champions
 
Gossip Girl and Katie Triantos were Reserve Champions in the Junior Hunter Division and won the Jr Hunter Classic
 
Mahalo and Katie Kranking were 2nd in the Adult Hunter Classic
 
Carlot and Gen Cullen were 3rd in the Adult Hunter Classic
 
Axtrex and Natalie Pearce were 2nd in the Childrens Hunter Classic
 
Paper Boy and Kylie Reynolds were 5rd in the Childrens Hunter Classic
 

Katie Triantos
 

Katie Triantos won the WIHS Jumper phase and was the WIHS Overall winner, was 2nd in the WIHS Hunter Phase, was 5th in the MHSA Medal, and 6th in the VHSA Medal and was Best Child Rider on a Horse

Natalie Pearce was 4th in the Gittings Medal
 
Carlzon and Katie Triantos were High Childrens Jumper Champions and were 5th in the Children Jumper Classic
 
Penelope and Sue Mohieldin were 3rd in the Low C/A Jumper Classic
 
Newmarket Touchstone and Addie Jabin were 4th in the Low C/A Jumper Classic
 
Black Friday and Alyson Gurney were 4th in the Adult Jumper Classic
 
 
Stardust & Ashley Foster
Stardust and Ashley Foster were 5th in the Open Welcome and 4th in the $25,000 Rockbridge Grand Prix
 
Skywalker and Lauren Rachuba were 3rd in the Low Jr/AO Jumper Classic
 
Contador and Jen Mehalko were 11th in the Low Jr/AO Jumper Classic

Maryland National Horse Show

 

We showed at the Maryland National Horse Show this past weekend at the McDonogh School in Owings, MD.

Basalt and Mary Lisa Leffler were Champions in the USHJA 2’6″ Hunter Division
 
Gossip Girl and Katie Triantos (photo above) were Champions in the Older Junior Hunter Division and were 2nd in the Jr/AO Hunter Classic
 
Pura Vida and Alex Koscelnik (photo below) were Younger Childrens Hunter Champions and were 11th in the Childrens Hunter Classic
 

 

 
Masterpiece and Emma Wagner (photo below) were Older Childrens Hunter Champions and 3rd in the Childrens Hunter Classic
 

 

 
Breakout and Chloe Fagan were 7th in the Childrens Hunter Classic
 
Basalt and Heather Bamford were 10th in the Adult Hunter Classic
 
Laddy Boy and Lola Schumpert were 7th in the High C/A Jumper Classic
 
Congratulations everyone!

Showplace Spring Festival Results

Results from the Showplace Spring Festival at the
McDonogh School in Owings, MD
Mahalo and Katie Kranking were Champions in the A/A Younger Hunter Division and 5th in the Adult Hunter Classic
 
Kilkenny Aragorn and Amy Donohue won all 4 of their training jumper classes!
 
Congratulations ladies! Well done!
 

End-of-Circuit Results from HITS Ocala!

 


Guppy L and Ashley Foster
 

Sansiro Z and Mary Lisa Leffler were 2nd half AND Overall Circuit Champions in the Green 3′ Hunter Division
 

Sansiro Z and Mary Lisa Leffler
Chime and Mary Lisa Leffler were 2nd half Reserve Circuit Champions in the Green 3′ Hunter Division
 
Charming and Mary Lisa Leffler were 2nd half Reserve Circuit Champions in the Performance 3’6″ Division


McGwire and Deeley Middleton
 
McGwire and Deeley Middelton were 2nd half Reserve Circuit Champions in the Post Time Adult Hunter Division
 
Westminster and Reagan Williams were 2nd half Circuit Champions in the Post Time Childrens Hunter Division
 
Deeley Middleton was the 2nd half Reserve Circuit Champion in the Adult Equitation 2′ Division
 
Qualle and Kirsten Pollin were 2nd half Reserve Circuit Champions in the A/A Older Jumper Division
 
Guppy L and Ashley Foster were 1.20 M Reserve Circuit Champions for the 2nd half AND the overall circuit.
 
WELL DONE EVERYONE!!

Results from Ocala & Maryland!

Mary Lisa Leffler and Sansiro Z

 

Hard to believe we’re nearing the end of the winter circuit. Lots of results from the past week, including the McDonogh School Spring Classic. Well done everyone!

HITS IX in Ocala

Sansiro Z and Mary Lisa Leffler were Champions in the Green 3′ Division

 

Roxy de Virton and Ashley Foster were Reserve Champions in the Green 3′ Division

 

Twenty Twenty and Connie McRill were Reserve Champions in the Adult Hunter Older Division and were 3rd in the Adult Hunter Classic

 

Good Reason and Caitlyn Hill were 2nd in the Pony Hunter Classic

 

Deeley Middleton and McGwire

 

Deeley Middleton was Champion in the Adult Eq 2′ Division

 

Lex Seiden and Contasia

 

Lex Seiden was 2nd in the WIHS Jumper Phase and 2nd in the WIHS Hunter Phase

 

Gen Cullen was 2nd in the Dover Adult Medal

 

Caitlyn Hill was 2nd in the WIHS Pony Medal

 

 

Ashley Foster and Stardust

 

Stardust and Ashley Foster were 3rd in the $15,000 1.4M Jumper Classic

 

Roxy De Virton and Lola Schumpert were 7th in the Low C/A Jumper Classic

 

Capitol II and Amy Donohue were 8th in the Low C/A Jumper Classic

 

Doppsko Chula and Emily Deckelman were 11th in the Medium C/A Jumper Classic

 

Laddy Boy and Lola Schumpert were 12th in the Medium C/A Jumper Classic

 

 

McDonogh Spring Classic at the McDonogh School in Maryland

 

Axtrex and Natalie Pearce were 3rd in the Childrens Hunter Classic

 

Breakout and Chloe Fagain were 5th in the Childrens Hunter Classic

 

Pura Vida and Alex Belt were 9th in the Childrens Hunter Classic